Endorsements

Seeking an Endorsement?

If you are interested in seeking YDWA’s endorsement for our next election, please contact YDWA President Spencer Lively at president@ydwa.org.

YDWA Endorsed Candidates

Federal Candidates

US Senate Maria Cantwell
1st Congressional DistrictSusan DelBene
3rd Congressional DistrictCarolyn Long
4th Congressional DistrictChristine Brown
5th Congressional DistrictLisa Brown
6th Congressional DistrictDerek Kilmer
7th Congressional DistrictPramila Jayapal
8th Congressional DistrictDr. Kim Schrier
Jason Rittereiser
9th Congressional DistrictAdam Smith
10th Congressional DistrictDenny Heck

State Candidates

1st Legislative DistrictShelley Kloba (Pos. 2)
3rd Legislative DistrictMarcus Riccelli (Pos. 1)
4th Legislative DistrictMary May (Pos. 2)
5th Legislative DistrictBill Ramos (Pos. 1)
6th Legislative DistrictJessa Lewis (Senate)
Kay Murano (Pos. 1)
7th Legislative DistrictMike Bell (Pos. 1)
8th Legislative DistrictLeo Perales (Senate)
Shir Regev (Pos. 1)
9th Legislative DistrictJenn Goulet (Pos. 1)
10th Legislative DistrictScott McMullen (Pos. 1)
12th Legislative DistrictKeiki Stacy Weigle (Pos. 1)
14th Legislative DistrictSasha Bentley-Feinberg (Senate)
Liz Hallock (Pos. 2)
15th Legislative DistrictA.J. Cooper (Pos. 2)
16th Legislative DistrictEverett Maroon (Pos. 1)
Rebecca Francik (Pos. 2)
17th Legislative DistrictTanisha Harris (Pos. 1)
18th Legislative DistrictChris Thobaben (Pos. 1)
Kathy Gillespie (Pos. 2)
19th Legislative DistrictErin Frasier (Senate)
20th Legislative DistrictBrennan Bailey (Pos. 2)
21st Legislative DistrictStrom Peterson (Pos. 1)
Lillian Ortiz-Self (Pos. 2)
22nd Legislative DistrictLaurie Dolan (Pos. 1)
Beth Doglio (Pos. 2)
23rd Legislative DistrictDrew Hansen (Pos. 2)
24th Legislative DistrictStephen Tharinger (Pos. 2)
25th Legislative DistrictJulie L. Door,
Jamie Smith (Pos. 1)
Brian Duthie (Pos. 2)
26th Legislative DistrictEmily Randall (Senate)
Connie FitzPatrick (Pos. 1)
Joy Stanford (Pos. 2)
27th Legislative DistrictLaurie Jinkins (Pos. 1)
Jake Fey (Pos. 2)
28th Legislative DistrictMari Leavitt (Pos. 1)
Christine Kilduff (Pos. 2)
29th Legislative DistrictMelanie Morgan (Pos. 1)
30th Legislative DistrictClaire Wilson (Senate)
Mike Pellicciotti (Pos. 1)
Kristine Reeves (Pos. 2)
32nd Legislative DistrictMaralyn Chase (Senate)
Cindy Ryu (Pos. 1)
Lauren Davis (Pos. 2)
33rd Legislative DistrictKaren Keiser (Senate)
Mia Gregerson (Pos. 2)
34th Legislative DistrictShannon Braddock (Senate)
Joe Fitzgibbon (Pos. 2)
35th Legislative DistrictIrene Bowling (Senate)
David Daggett (Pos. 2)
36th Legislative DistrictNoel Frame (Pos. 1)
Gael Tarleton (Pos. 2)
37th Legislative DistrictRebecca Saldaña (Senate)
Sharon Santos (Pos. 1)
38th Legislative DistrictMike Sells (Pos. 2)
39th Legislative DistrictIvan Lewis (Pos. 1)
Eric Halvorson (Pos. 2)
40th Legislative DistrictDebra Lekanoff,
Alex Ramel,
Tom Pasma (Pos. 1)
41st Legislative DistrictTana Senn (Pos. 1)
My-Linh Thai (Pos. 2)
42nd Legislative DistrictPinky Vargas (Senate)
Tim Ballew II (Senate)
Sharon Shewmake (Pos. 2)
43rd Legislative DistrictJamie Pedersen (Senate)
Nicole Macri (Pos. 1)
44th Legislative DistrictSteve Hobbs (Senate)
John Lovick (Pos. 1)
Jared Mead (Pos. 2)
45th Legislative DistrictLarry Springer (Pos. 2)
46th Legislative DistrictDavid Frockt (Senate)
Gerry Pollet (Pos. 1)
Javier Valdez (Pos. 2)
47th Legislative DistrictDebra Entenman (Pos. 1)
48th Legislative DistrictPatty Kuderer (Senate)
Vandana Slatter (Pos. 1)
Amy Walen (Pos. 2)
49th Legislative DistrictSharon Wylie (Pos. 1)
Monica Stonier (Pos. 2)

Judicial Candidates

Skagit Superior CourtLaura Riquelme
Spokane Superior CourtMichelle (Shelley) Szambelan
Washington State Supreme Court Steve Gonzalez
Sheryl Gordon
Court of Appeals, Division 1, District 3Cecily Hazelrigg-Hernandez

Leave a Reply